Awards


2015

2015 Journey to Excellence Gold Award


2014

2014 JOURNEY TO EXCELLENCE GOLD AWARD

District Awards Dinner

  • 2013 Journey to Excellence Troop of the Year

Spring Camporee

  • Cooking - 1st Place

2013

2013 JOURNEY TO EXCELLENCE GOLD AWARD

Spring Camporee

  • Dutch Oven Cooking- 2nd Place

2012

2012 JOURNEY TO EXCELLENCE Silver AWARD

Spring Camporee

  • Best Skit- 2nd Place

Winter Camporee

  • Dog Sled Race- 2nd Place
  • Scoutmaster Cook-off- 1st Place

2011

Spring Camporee

  • Cooking - 3rd Place
  • Pioneering - 3rd Place

2010

Winter Camporee

  • Matt Mertes Memorial Sled Race - 2nd Place
  • Cooking - 2nd Place
  • Tomahawk Throw - 2nd Place
  • Log Drag - 3nd Place
  • Caterpillar Walk - 3nd Place

2009

Summer Camp at Camp Brule'

  • Spiffy Campsite -1st Place

Winter Camporee

  • Cooking - 2nd Place

2008

Fall Camporee

  • Basketball - 3rd Place
  • Volleyball - 2nd Place

Summer Camp at Camp Brule'

  • Spiffy Campsite - 2nd Place

Winter Camporee

  • Matt Mertes Memorial Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st Place
  • Campsite Inspection - 1st Place

2007

Summer Camp at Camp Brule'

  • Spiffy Campsite - 1st Place
  • Dessert Cooking (D'or) - 1st Place

2006

Winter Camporee

  • Matt Mertes Memorial Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st Place

2005

Fall Camporee

  • Cooking - 1st Place
  • Overall - 1st Place 

Summer Camp at Camp Brule'

  • Water Carnival - 3rd Place

Spring Camporee

  • First Aid - 3rd Place
  • Overall - 3rd Place

2004

Winter Camporee

  • Matt Mertes Memorial Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Log Pull - 1st Place
  • Overall - 1st Place

2003

Winter Camporee

  • Matt Mertes Memorial Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Skills Competition - 2nd Place
  • Camp Inspection - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 2nd Place

2002

Montoursville Haunted Hayride

  • 3rd Place

2001

Winter Camporee

  • Sled Race - 3rd Place
  • Skills Competition - 1st Place
  • Camp Inspection - 1st Place

2000

Montoursville Haunted Hayride

  • 1st Place

Winter Camporee

  • Glen R Bunce Award

1999

Summer Camp at Camp Brule'

  • Water Carnival - 1st Place

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place
  • Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st & 3rd Place
  • Skill Award - 1st Place
  • Camp Inspection - 1st Place
  • Glen R Bunce Award

1998

Montoursville Haunted Hayride

  • 2nd Place

 

Winter Camporee

  • Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Glen R Bunce Award

1997

Fall Camporee

  • Overall - 1st & 3rd Place
  • Cooking - 2nd Place

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st & 2nd Place
  • Sled Race - 1st Place

1996

Fall Camporee

  • Overall - 1st

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st & 2nd Place
  • Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st & 3rd Place

1995

Spring Camporee

  • Flap Jack Competition - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st Place

Fall Camporee

  • Overall - 1st & 3rd Place
  • Cooking - 1st Place

 

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st Place

1994

Fall Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st & 2nd Place
  • Sled Race - 1st Place
  • Cooking - 1st & 3rd Place

1993

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place

1992

Fall Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place

Winter Camporee

  • Overall - 1st Place